Themabewertung:
  • 0 Bewertung(en) - 0 im Durchschnitt
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

[NSFF] Playoffs 2021
#1

The NSFF 2021 regular season is in the books. Here is how everything stands heading into the playoffs:

Division Champions:
1. Berlin Basher (8-6) (1849.7)¹
2. Merican Black Stallions (8-6) (1-1) (+26.2)
3. Gehrden Warriors (8-6)² (1-1) (-26.2)
4. Berlin Cowboys (7-7)³
Peleton:
5. Dresden Titans (8-6)
6. Wiener Schnitzels (7-7) (2-0)
7. Senefelder Spatzen (7-7) (1-1) (1-0)
8. Korneuburg 4th and 20 (7-7) (1-1) (1-0)

Draft Playoff:
9. Okeechobee Brahmas (6-8) (2-1) (1-1, +64.4)⁴
10. Stockerau Bulldogs (6-8) (2-1) (1-1, -16.4) (1-0)
11. Marburg Gamblers (6-8) (2-1) (1-1, -48) (0-1)
12. Marburg Crusaders (6-8) (0-3)

¹Three team tie-breaker won by Berlin Basher by points for (1849.7) over Gehrden Warriors (1716.0) and Merican Black Stallions (1790.5)
²Red Division tie-breaker won by Gehrden Warriors by head-to-head point differential (+21.6) over Dresden Titans
³Green Division tie-breaker won by Berlin Cowboys by head-to-head point differential (+21.6) over Wiener Schnitzels
⁴Four team tie-breaker won by Okeechobee Brahmas by head-to-head point differential (+64.4) over Marburg Gamblers (-48) and Stockerau Bulldogs (-16.4)

The standings and any tie-breakers are set using the following criteria:
1. Winning Percentage (Direkter Vergleich Sieg/Niederlagen-Verhältnis)
2. Head to Head Record (Direkter Vergleich mit Punkteverhältnis)
3. Total Points (Totale Punkte erzielt während der Saison)
4. Points Against (Totale Punkte gegen das eigene Team während der Saison)

Based on these standings the playoff match-ups have been set as follows:

Championship Playoff:
P1: #1 BEB vs. #8 4th
P2: #2 MBS vs. #7 SEN
P3: #3 GWS vs. #6 WIE
P4: #4 BCB vs. #5 DDT

Rookie Draft Playoff:
D1: #9 OBB vs. #10 STB
D2: #11 MGS vs. #12 MRC

The teams are re-seeded after every round.

We now have our first look at the 2022 Veteran Draft order based on the inverse standings.  The 1st and 2nd place teams after the playoffs will be slotted into the 12th and 11th spot respectively.

1. Marburg Crusaders (6-8)
2. Marburg Gamblers (6-8)
3. Stockerau Bulldogs (6-8)
4. Okeechobee Brahmas (6-8)
5. Korneuburg 4th and 20 (7-7)
6. Senefelder Spatzen (7-7)
7. Wiener Schnitzels (7-7)
8. Dresden Titans (8-6)
9. Berlin Cowboys (7-7)
10. Gehrden Warriors (8-6)
11. Merican Black Stallions (8-6)
12. Berlin Basher (8-6)

Good luck in the playoffs!
Zitieren
#2

The results and upcoming schedule for both playoff brackets are as follows:

ROUND 1
Championship Playoff:
P1: #1 BEB vs. #8 4th (111 - 94)
P2: #2 MBS vs. #7 SEN (128 - 91.8)
P3: #3 GWS vs. #6 WIE (118.2 - 95.1)
P4: #4 BCB vs. #5 DDT (75.3 - 126.6)

Rookie Draft Playoff:
D1: #9 OBB vs. #10 STB (110 - 72.9)
D2: #11 MGS vs. #12 MRC (122 - 120.5)

ROUND 2
Championship Playoff:
P5: #1 BEB vs. #5 DDT
P6: #2 MBS vs. #3 GWS


Rookie Draft Playoff:
D3: #9 OBB vs. #11 MGS (1.01 rookie pick)
D4: #10 STB vs. #12 MRC (1.03 rookie pick)
D5: #7 SEN vs. #8 4th (1.05 rookie pick)
D6: #4 BCB vs. #6 WIE (1.07 rookie pick)
Zitieren
#3

The results and upcoming schedule for the final games are are as follows:

Round 2
Championship Playoff:
P5: #1 BEB vs. #5 DDT (99.8 - 127.1)
P6: #2 MBS vs. #3 GWS (166 - 95.1)

Rookie Draft Playoff:
D3: #9 OBB vs. #11 MGS (1.01 rookie pick) (132.1 - 82.1)
D4: #10 STB vs. #12 MRC (1.03 rookie pick) (143.9 - 101.5)
D5: #7 SEN vs. #8 4th (1.05 rookie pick) (134 - 114.2)
D6: #4 BCB vs. #6 WIE (1.07 rookie pick) (131.5 - 125.4)


Championship Round
Championship Game:
#2 MBS vs. #5 DDT


Third Place Game:
#1 BEB vs. #3 GWS (1.09 rookie pick)


With these results the rookie draft order looks as follows:
1. Okeechobee Brahmas
2. Marburg Gamblers
3. Stockerau Bulldogs
4. Marburg Crusaders
5. Senefelder Spatzen
6. Korneuburg 4th and 20
7. Berlin Cowboys
8. Wiener Schnitzels
9. 3rd Place
10. 4th Place
11. 2nd Place
12. NSFF Champion

The veteran draft order is nearly set as well:
1. Marburg Crusaders (6-8)
2. Marburg Gamblers (6-8)
3. Stockerau Bulldogs (6-8)
4. Okeechobee Brahmas (6-8)
5. Korneuburg 4th and 20 (7-7)
6. Senefelder Spatzen (7-7)
7. Wiener Schnitzels (7-7)
8. Berlin Cowboys (7-7) Division Champion
9. Gehrden Warriors (8-6) Division Champion
10. Berlin Basher (8-6) Division Champion
11. 2nd Place
12. NSFF Champion
Zitieren
#4

The season is complete and the results are as follows:

Championship Round
Championship Game:
#2 MBS vs. #5 DDT (76.9 - 129)

Third Place Game:
#1 BEB vs. #3 GWS (1.09 rookie pick) (113 - 94.8)


Congratulations to Marcel (Dresden Titans) on achieving his first championship in the NSFF!

With the final games completed this brings an end to the 2021 NSFF season.

The rookie draft order is set:
1. Okeechobee Brahmas
2. Marburg Gamblers
3. Stockerau Bulldogs
4. Marburg Crusaders
5. Senefelder Spatzen
6. Korneuburg 4th and 20
7. Berlin Cowboys
8. Wiener Schnitzels
9. Berlin Basher
10. Gehrden Warriors
11. Merican Black Stallions
12. Dresden Titans

The veteran draft order is set:
1. Marburg Crusaders (6-8)
2. Marburg Gamblers (6-8)
3. Stockerau Bulldogs (6-8)
4. Okeechobee Brahmas (6-8)
5. Korneuburg 4th and 20 (7-7)
6. Senefelder Spatzen (7-7)
7. Wiener Schnitzels (7-7)
8. Berlin Cowboys (7-7) Division Champion
9. Gehrden Warriors (8-6) Division Champion
10. Berlin Basher (8-6) Division Champion
11. Merican Black Stallions (8-6) 2nd Place
12. Dresden Titans (8-6) NSFF Champion

Have a great offseason, stay safe.
Zitieren


Möglicherweise verwandte Themen...
Thema / Verfasser Antworten Ansichten Letzter Beitrag
Letzter Beitrag von D@ngermaus
18.11.2021, 11:21
Letzter Beitrag von ranallo10
16.04.2021, 12:09

Gehe zu:


Benutzer, die gerade dieses Thema anschauen: 1 Gast/Gäste